Sheffield Northern Pool League

Sheffield Northern Pool League

The Sheffield Northern Pool League website for the 2012/13 season onwards will be hosted at www.snpl.leaguerepublic.com

LeagueRepublic logo

Get Team Administrators to enter live scores and statistics

Get it on Google Play
Download on the App Store
News Report

Doubles K.O

Author: Craig Nicholson, 19/09/10

Monday 13th June FINAL at Civil Service Club HINSON/WHITTINGTON (Phoenix)5v2 NICHOLSON/WILDE (Spot On A) (ref J Jewitt )

SEMI FINALS
THURSDAY 19th MAY

PHOENIX CLUB (ref C Mellor )
JOHNSON/LEDWOOD (Wharncliffe B) 1v4
HINSON/WHITTINGTON (Phoenix)

TUESDAY 17th MAY , 8.30 start.
WHARNCLIFFE (ref J Jewitt)
NICHOLSON/WILDE (Spot On A) 4v1
WALLER/HIGGINS (Civil Service A)

Quarter Finals
Civil Service Club
Higgins/Waller 3v 1
Hunt/Campbell (Dev A)

Forty Foot B
Rodgers/Gittens 2v3
Hinson/Whittington (Phoenix)

Wharncliffe B
Johnson / Ledwood 3v 2
Cook/ Keye (Phoenix)

Smith/Humphreys 2v3
Nicholson/Wilde (Spot On A)



3rd Round Draw

Coach & Horses
Simmons / Dronfield 1v2
Johnson / Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Devonshire A
Hunt / Campbell 2v0
Fox / Sanderson (Spot On B)

Forty Foot B
Rodgers / Gittens 2v0
Brooks / Appleyard (Miners B)

Miners A
Ward / Ward 0v2
Nicholson / Wilde (Spot On A)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A
Elwis / Fowler 0v2
Cook / Keye (Phoenix)

Padley / Fearn 0v2
Higgins / Waller (Civil A)

Spot On B
Daley /Swift 0v2
Hinson / Whittington (Phoenix)

Whancliffe B
Smith / Humphreys beat

Goddard / S Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)


2nd Round Results
Angel
Oldham/Jones 0v2
Higgins/Waller(Civil A)

Coach & Horses
Simmons/Dronfield 2v 1
Marshall/Moremont (Miners A)

Civil Service A
Clark/Smith 1v2
Ward/Ward (Miners A)

Devonshire A
Hunt/Campbell 2v0
Wigfull/Tuckwood (Old Blue Ball)

Devonshire B
Curtis/C Evans 1v2
Johnson/Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Forty Foot A
Nelson/Harrison 0v2
Daley/Swift (Spot On B)

Forty Foot B
Sides/Doyle 0v2
Rodgers / Gittens (Forty Foot B)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A
Elwis/Fowler 2v1
Abramiuk /Jewitt (Civil A )

Padley/Fearn 2v0
Willis/Smith (Miners A)

Phoenix ( Greengate Lane)
Hinson/Whittington 2v1
Allcroft/Hewitt (Golf Club)

Sportsman B
Partoon/Parkin 1v2
Fox/Sanderson (Spot On B)

Spot On A
Nicholson/Wilde 2v0
Parkin/Shaw (Dev B)

Spot On B
Revill/Goddard 0v2
Cook/Keye (Phoenix)

Wharncliffe B
Smith/Humphreys 2v1
Iggo/Barlow (Golf Club)

Goddard/S Humphreys 2v0
Walker/Jammd (Sportsman A)

Wharncliffe A
Boot/Boot lost to
Brooks/Appleyard (Miners B)

1st Round RESULTS
Angel
Harrison / Durrans 0v2 Curtis / C Evans (Dev B)

Civil Service A
Clark / Smith 2v0 Abbott / Sargant (Spot On)
Abramiuk / Jewitt 2v0 Sides / Harris (Malin)
Higgins / Waller bt Jefford / Jefford (Phoenix A)

Concord Golf Club
Iggo / Barlow 2v0 Lawton / Cross (Dev A)

Devonshire B
Parkin / Shaw 2v0 Hallam / Wallace (Angel)

Forty Foot A
Nelson / Harrison 2v0 Wilkins / Wilkins (Golf Club)

Forty Foot B
Sides / Doyle 2v0 Dixon / Hadley (Miners A)

Malthouse 
Copeland / Dumpleton 0v2 Oldham / Jones (Angel)
St Claire / Edley 1v2 Goddard / S Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)
Adam / Kemp lost to Brooks / Appleyard (Miners B)
Harrison / Scarborough 1v2 Hunt / Campbell (Devonshire A)

Coach & Horses
Willies / Willis 1v2 Partoon / Parkin (Sportsman B)
Simmons / Dronfield 2v0 Homer / Hague (Wharncliffe A)

Noahs Ark
Fox / Sanderson 2v0 Holland / Holland (Phoenix )
Revill / Goddard bt Weatherill / Weatherill (Phoenix Club A)
Daley /Swift 2v0 Ryalls / Revill (Malin)


Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A
Elwis / Fowler 2v1 Strout / R Evans ( Dev B
Padley / Fearn 2v1 Brown /Offord (Pheasant WB B)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge B
Neil / Major lost to Ward / Ward (Miners A) 

Phoenix ( Greengate Lane)
Hinson / Whittington bt Oakland / Quixall (Angel)
Cook / Keye 2v0 Thompson / Thompson (Civil A)

Phoenix Club A
Flewett / Shepherd lost to Boot /Boot (Wharncliffe A)
Green / Holmes lost to Rodgers / Gittens (Forty Foot B)

Sportsman A
Powell / Bennett 0v2 Johnson / Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Sportsman B 
Raynes / Raynes 0v2 Allcroft / Hewitt (Golf Club)

Spot On
Nicholson / Wilde 2v0 Garnett / Jackson (Miners B)

Wordsworth 
Wilde / Andrews 1v2 Walker / Jammd (Sportsman A)

Byes
Willis / Smith (Miners A)
Smith / Humphreys ( Wharncliffe B)
Marshall / Moremont (Miners A)
Wigfull / Tuckwood (Old Blue Ball)

Comments...

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now